Jumlah Penduduk berdasarkan Wilayah Dusun, RW, RT, dan Jenis Kelamin
di Desa Kuro
Tahun 2026
| No. |
Wilayah, Kawil/Ketua |
KK |
Jiwa |
Laki-Laki |
Perempuan |
| Jiwa | % |
Jiwa | % |
| 1 |
Dusun BONBUNG, Kawil KUSNUL CHOTIB |
51 |
200 |
101 |
50.50% |
99 |
49.50% |
|
1 |
RW. 003 |
51 |
200 |
101 |
50.50% |
99 |
49.50% |
|
|
1 |
RT. 007 |
51 |
200 |
101 |
50.50% |
99 |
49.50% |
| 2 |
Dusun GENTING, Kawil MARGO UTOMO |
52 |
194 |
98 |
50.52% |
96 |
49.48% |
|
1 |
RW. 003 |
52 |
194 |
98 |
50.52% |
96 |
49.48% |
|
|
1 |
RT. 006 |
52 |
194 |
98 |
50.52% |
96 |
49.48% |
| 3 |
Dusun KEPOH, Kawil MOH MISBAHUS SURUR |
95 |
361 |
176 |
48.75% |
185 |
51.25% |
|
1 |
RW. 002 |
95 |
361 |
176 |
48.75% |
185 |
51.25% |
|
|
1 |
RT. 004 |
50 |
186 |
83 |
44.62% |
103 |
55.38% |
|
|
2 |
RT. 005 |
45 |
175 |
93 |
53.14% |
82 |
46.86% |
| 4 |
Dusun KURO, Kawil MUHAMAD SUROSO |
174 |
601 |
295 |
49.08% |
306 |
50.92% |
|
1 |
RW. 001 |
174 |
601 |
295 |
49.08% |
306 |
50.92% |
|
|
1 |
RT. 002 |
65 |
227 |
111 |
48.90% |
116 |
51.10% |
|
|
2 |
RT. 003 |
58 |
204 |
94 |
46.08% |
110 |
53.92% |
|
|
3 |
RT. 001 |
51 |
170 |
90 |
52.94% |
80 |
47.06% |
| TOTAL |
372 |
1.356 |
670 |
49.41% |
686 |
50.59% |